One thing about me is that I know that I do my job well.
Even if it's a new field for me, even though I've only been in the field for only 2 months, I know I do my job well.
I don't need people to keep asking me whether I've done my job or not -- that's just purely annoying.
I don't need people to keep telling me to do stuffs -- I know I'm gonna do it and I'll do it well.
Oh, and I truly hate whenever people keep saying, "just do your job well. Don't get bad bloods with other people. You never know when they'll talk about you. Jangan sampai kena target, nanti susah kerja awak."
LAH?!
Aku memang tak cari pasal dengan orang.
Out of all things, I never care about people. I just do my job and that's it. I don't engaged in unnecessary talks etc. I don't purposely try to make people dislike me.
Tapi tah lah, dr dr malignant suka sangat tegur muka aku.
"Kau kenapa senyum senyum masa aku marah?"
"Kau tak payah nak buat-buat muka eh."
The thing is, even if I wear my mask, you'll still find me annoying bcs the upper half of my face is so expressive T_T
Takpelah.
I'll continue doing my job.
Faten cakap, "kau cantik sangat, nak habis shift pun lawa lagi, tu dr tak puas hati."
Lemme just agree with it for a sec. Sebab srs, dr dr malignant je yang asyik ada problems with me.
I hope there's no part 2 for this series, but if there's another part, I hope it's just smth petty yang bodo bodo je hahahaha bye


